Investor relations

Analysts

Morgan Stanley
Sheng Zhong
Goldman Sachs
Frank He
J.P. Morgan
Paul Coster
Barclays
Jon Windham, CFA
China International Capital Corporation
Min Li
Roth Capital Partners
Philip Shen
Cowen and Company
Jeffrey Osborne
Oppenheimer
Colin Rusch
FBR & Co.
Carter Driscoll, CFA
JMP Securities
Joseph Osha
Canadian Solar Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Canadian Solar Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Canadian Solar Inc. or its management. Canadian Solar Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.062.641.272.1741014.27
AnnualDec 181.692.660.891.691001-1.05
AnnualDec 171.642.560.541.7010015.41
QuarterlyMar 170.040.45-0.42-0.09901-344.44
QuarterlyJun 170.280.82-0.120.28901-15.20
QuarterlySep 170.611.420.200.4790119.83
QuarterlyDec 170.701.41-0.150.55902-2.90
Long Term Growth 33.5033.5033.5033.501000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.601.65-2.86
QuarterlyMar 160.390.17127.92
QuarterlyJun 160.680.3785.03
QuarterlySep 160.270.270.00
QuarterlyDec 160.240.32-24.71
AnnualDec 152.932.5514.85
AnnualDec 144.114.12-0.18
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters