Investor relations


Goldman Sachs
Frank He
J.P. Morgan
Paul Coster
Nomura Securities
Nitin Kumar
Canaccord genuity
Jed Dorsheimer
China International Capital Corporation
Min Li
Roth Capital Partners
Philip Shen
Arete Research
Jim Fontanelli
Cowen and Company
Jeffrey Osborne
Colin Rusch
Canadian Solar Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Canadian Solar Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Canadian Solar Inc. or its management. Canadian Solar Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Analyst Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 173.416.071.742.91400-12.80
AnnualDec 162.874.961.292.59800-4.82
AnnualDec 152.433.941.472.20900-6.86
QuarterlySep 150.200.500.070.12700-13.79
QuarterlyDec 150.550.870.120.62700-13.25
QuarterlyMar 160.690.930.430.714000.00
QuarterlyJun 160.480.740.250.474000.00
Long Term Growth 12.5020.005.0012.50200150.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 144.114.12-0.18
QuarterlySep 141.751.1651.30
QuarterlyDec 141.281.34-4.58
QuarterlyMar 151.040.6073.33
QuarterlyJun 150.310.13143.14
AnnualDec 130.620.620.00
AnnualDec 12-3.80-2.90-31.03
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters