Investor relations


Morgan Stanley
Sheng Zhong
Goldman Sachs
Frank He
J.P. Morgan
Paul Coster
Jon Windham, CFA
China International Capital Corporation
Min Li
Roth Capital Partners
Philip Shen
Cowen and Company
Jeffrey Osborne
Colin Rusch
FBR & Co.
Carter Driscoll, CFA
JMP Securities
Joseph Osha
Canadian Solar Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Canadian Solar Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Canadian Solar Inc. or its management. Canadian Solar Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Analyst Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy 
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 181.912.131.661.953000.00
AnnualDec 171.953.950.291.65901-2.94
AnnualDec 161.541.661.311.54701-1.10
QuarterlySep 160.240.490.130.198103.19
QuarterlyDec 160.340.570.090.37801-7.41
QuarterlyMar 170.310.750.020.3171018.48
QuarterlyJun 170.571.250.020.57701-6.56
Long Term Growth 13.2523.003.5013.252000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 152.932.5514.85
QuarterlySep 150.530.2892.23
QuarterlyDec 151.050.7638.56
QuarterlyMar 160.390.17127.92
QuarterlyJun 160.700.3790.48
AnnualDec 144.114.12-0.18
AnnualDec 130.620.620.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters