Investor relations

Analysts

Goldman Sachs
Frank He
J.P. Morgan
Paul Coster
Nomura Securities
Nitin Kumar
Canaccord genuity
Josh Baribeau
China International Capital Corporation
Min Li
FBR & Co.
Aditya Satghare
Northland Capital markets
Colin Rusch
Roth Capital Partners
Philip Shen
Dougherty & Company LLC
Pierre Maccagno
Arete Research
Emily Liu
Canadian Solar Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Canadian Solar Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Canadian Solar Inc. or its management. Canadian Solar Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy6
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 175.595.595.595.591000.00
AnnualDec 164.437.562.084.63711-4.35
AnnualDec 153.104.361.912.78711-7.93
QuarterlyMar 150.600.740.510.58400-4.76
QuarterlyJun 150.550.720.360.57400-6.88
QuarterlySep 150.570.660.510.554109.35
QuarterlyDec 150.670.820.550.65410-2.68
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 144.114.12-0.18
QuarterlyMar 140.070.12-43.55
QuarterlyJun 140.950.5864.27
QuarterlySep 141.751.1651.30
QuarterlyDec 141.281.34-4.58
AnnualDec 130.620.620.00
AnnualDec 12-3.80-2.90-31.03
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters