Investor relations

Analysts

Goldman Sachs
Frank He
J.P. Morgan
Paul Coster
Nomura Securities
Nitin Kumar
Canaccord genuity
Josh Baribeau
China International Capital Corporation
Min Li
FBR & Co.
Aditya Satghare
Northland Capital markets
Colin Rusch
Roth Capital Partners
Philip Shen
Dougherty & Company LLC
Pierre Maccagno
Canadian Solar Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Canadian Solar Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Canadian Solar Inc. or its management. Canadian Solar Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 164.625.424.014.605001.58
AnnualDec 154.294.833.924.297000.17
AnnualDec 144.114.393.714.117100.21
QuarterlyDec 141.341.571.201.30710-0.39
QuarterlyMar 150.831.350.230.905002.29
QuarterlyJun 151.111.490.841.07500-3.44
QuarterlySep 151.391.491.241.41500-2.60
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 130.620.620.00
QuarterlyDec 130.380.41-6.75
QuarterlyMar 140.070.12-43.55
QuarterlyJun 140.950.5864.27
QuarterlySep 141.751.1651.30
AnnualDec 12-3.80-2.90-31.03
AnnualDec 11-2.11N/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters